Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke De...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke Detectors, Loop Isolation Modules, Response Indicators, Loop Powered Sounder (Hooters) and Manual Cal Points and Cable Pertaining to Fire Alarm S... in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128383535).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke Detectors, Loop Isolation Modules, Response Indicators, Loop Powered Sounder (Hooters) and Manual Cal Points and Cable Pertaining to Fire Alarm S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke Detectors, Loop Isolation Modules, Response Indicators, Loop Powered Sounder (Hooters) and Manual Cal Points and Cable Pertaining to Fire Alarm S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke Detectors, Loop Isolation Modules, Response Indicators, Loop Powered Sounder (Hooters) and Manual Cal Points and Cable Pertaining to Fire Alarm S...

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128383535

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke Detectors, Loop Isolation Modules, Response Indicators, Loop Powered Sounder (Hooters) and Manual Cal Points and Cable pertaining to Fire Alarm System installed in Vidyut Soudha, SLDC, APPCC and Time Office Buildings, Gunadala, Vijayawada.
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Smoke Detectors, Loop Isolation Modules, Response Indicators, Loop Powered Sounder (Hooters) and Manual Cal Points and Cable pertaining to Fire Alarm System installed in Vidyut Soudha, SLDC, APPCC and Time Office Buildings, Gunadala, Vijayawada.
Office Of : EE-Civil-Vidyut-Hq
Deadline : 31-10-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections