Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (Sitc) of Solar-Powered Cctv Surveillance System Comprising Cctv Cameras with Associated Solar Power at Trackside Sensitive Locations between Bhestan and N...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146098148
Notice Ref. No.: BFG-DQM-29-SOLARCCTV-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 9285787.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 185700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (SITC) of Solar-Powered CCTV Surveillance System comprising CCTV Cameras with associated Solar Power at Trackside Sensitive Locations between Bhestan and Niyol Stations of Surat Section under Mumbai Division, Western Railway, including Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for a period of Five (05) Years after completion of Three (03) Years Warranty.
SITC of Bullet solar powered 4G/5G Network camera with attached photovoltaic(solar) panel, chargeable lithium battery & supporting LTE-TDD/LTE-FDD/WCDMA/GSM 4G/5G wireless network transmission with micro sim card support, IP66 protection rating & built-in storage; as per speciï¬cations. (Note: 1. This item includes supply and ï¬tting of solar panels, lithium battery, SD cards & micro sim card, etc. 2. Supply, Transportation & Installation of poles after digging, brackets, housing, ï¬ttings/ï¬xtures, concrete work, etc. at remote location as per site requirements is also covered in this item.) Make - Hikvision Model - DS-2XS6A46G1/P-IZS/C36S80 or similar as per Specifications. 2 2 30.00 Set 6644.25 199327.50 AT Par 199327.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9285787.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 15:19
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 185700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections