Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of L...

The BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Setup at College of Agricultural Biotechnology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92199 | Ref ID: 115958280). The estimated tender value is ₹ 53843000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Setup at College of Agricultural Biotechnology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Setup at College of Agricultural Biotechnology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Setup at College of Agricultural Biotechnology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115958280

Notice Ref. No.: 04/CS(HQ.)/BAU, Sabour

Tender Value: ₹ 53843000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Setup at College of Agricultural Biotechnology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY SABOUR, BHAGALPUR||BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY SABOUR BHAGALPUR, HEAD QUARTER||DIRECTOR WORKS AND PLANT BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY SABOUR BHAGALPUR||CENTRAL STORE HQBAU SABOUR
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: UMA SHANKAR SHARMA (PURCHASE OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: UMA SHANKAR SHARMA (PUCHASE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections