Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of L...

The BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Equipments at Dept. of Seed Science & Technology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur (Pcr Machine/Thermocycler) in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121407 | Ref ID: 132987809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Equipments at Dept. of Seed Science & Technology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur (Pcr Machine/Thermocycler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Equipments at Dept. of Seed Science & Technology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur (Pcr Machine/Thermocycler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Equipments at Dept. of Seed Science & Technology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur (Pcr Machine/Thermocycler)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132987809

Notice Ref. No.: 14/CS(HQ.)/BAU, Sabour - Item Sr. No. - 1 (PCR)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Laboratory Equipments at Dept. of Seed Science & Technology, Bihar Agricultural University, Sabour, Bhagalpur (Pcr Machine/Thermocycler)
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY SABOUR, BHAGALPUR||BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY SABOUR BHAGALPUR, HEAD QUARTER||DIRECTOR WORKS AND PLANT BIHAR AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY SABOUR BHAGALPUR||CENTRAL STORE HQBAU SABOUR
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: UMA SHANKAR SHARMA (PURCHASE OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: UMA SHANKAR SHARMA (PUCHASE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections