Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (S.I.T.C.) of 7Mtr Hot Dip Galvanised Octagonal Streetlight Poles with Led Luminaries Outdoor Streetlight Fitting, Control Panel and Allied Accessories (C...
Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143330860
Notice Ref. No.: E -TENDER NOTICE NO: 05 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13491268.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 134915
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (S.I.T.C.) of 7Mtr Hot Dip Galvanised Octagonal Streetlight Poles with Led Luminaries Outdoor Streetlight Fitting, Control Panel and Allied Accessories (Considering 25 Mtr. Distance between Two Poles ) Incl. 5 Years Free Comprehensive Guarantee Period with 5 Years Free Operation & Maintenance for Gidc Chhapara Estate, District-Rajkot
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-06-2026 13:15
Bid document download End Date : 06-07-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-07-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 134, 915
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248
Notice Documents
0_DTP-of-SITC_Str-Lt__Front-Page-Done.pdf
1_Technical-BID-cum-PQ_Chhapara_STREET-LIGHT-WORK-06102026-Done.pdf
2_DTP_Chhapara_STREET-LIGHT-WORK.pdf
3_PRICE-BID-_Sch-A_Sch_B-Annexure-E_05122023-Chhapara.pdf
5.1_General-Specification-of-Electrical-Wiring-in-Govt-Building.pdf
5.2_-Performance-and-Operation-and-maintanance-bond.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections