Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (Sitc) of 30...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (Sitc) of 30 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Moving Bed Bio Reactor (Mbbr) Technology with Subsidiary Work (House Hold Connection, Manhole, Pipeline Etc.) And... in Bokara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL/JGOM/CC/18 of 2024-25 Dated 29/03/2025 | Ref ID: 116968136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (Sitc) of 30 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Moving Bed Bio Reactor (Mbbr) Technology with Subsidiary Work (House Hold Connection, Manhole, Pipeline Etc.) And...

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116968136

Notice Ref. No.: BSL/JGOM/CC/18 of 2024-25 Dated 29/03/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (SITC) of 30 KLD Sewage Treatment System, Moving Bed Bio Reactor (MBBR) Technology with subsidiary Work (house hold connection, Manhole, Pipeline etc.) and Operation & Maintenance of the total system in Chiria Township of Manoharpur Ore Mines, BSL, SAIL.
Plant/Unit : Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Works
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 13 Apr 2025 19:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 16 Apr 2025 15:30:00
Bid Opening Date : 16 Apr 2025 16:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections