Tender for Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning Signalling I...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning Signalling Items in Connection with the Work of Reliability Improvement and Replacement of Defective / Overaged Midlife Signaling Gears in Udhna- Jalgaon S... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG_216_2_115_WA | Ref ID: 123680070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 71160490.35, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 505800.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation Testing & Commissioning Signalling Items in Connection with the Work of Reliability Improvement and Replacement of Defective / Overaged Midlife Signaling Gears in Udhna- Jalgaon S...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123680070

Notice Ref. No.: SG_216_2_115_WA

Tender Value: ₹ 71160490.35

Tender EMD: ₹ 505800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation testing & commissioning Signalling items in connection with the work of Reliability improvement and replacement of defective / overaged midlife signaling gears in Udhna- Jalgaon Section of Mumbai Division.
Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection Point by the purchased & track Section as per centralized architecture with centralized reset in SM room, complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & card viz. Axle detectors, Track Side Electronics/DAC field units, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a pre- fabricated rack to be supplied along with the system), reset unit, Relay unit, Event Logger & Diagnostic terminals, etc. Required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per RDSO Specifications No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3 or latest and OEM/manufacturer's specification and as per Annexures. (Quantity 01 No. = 01 DP) Inspection Authority: RDSO. (Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of delivery.) 2 2 24.00 Per Detection Point (DP) 15648.00 375552.00 AT Par 375552.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 71160490.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG/NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2025 17:07
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 505800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections