Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Turning Boring Compression Machine for Underfloor Wheel Lathe Machine (Bg) at Memu Car Shed, Brcy
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120990965
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MEMU-Machine-25-26-04
Tender Value: ₹ 988781.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 19800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Semi-Automatic Turning Boring Compression Machine for underfloor wheel lathe machine (BG) at MEMU Car Shed, BRCY
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 988781.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 16:24
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19800.00
Notice Documents
DraftTenderDocumentforscrapcompactor1.pdf
REVISEDFORMATFORCERTIFICATEANNEXUREV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections