Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Retrofit Emission Control Devices (Recds) on Dg Sets Installed over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142573387
Notice Ref. No.: 84-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 29087919.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 581800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of retroï¬tted emission control device suitable for 125 kVA single turbo DG set complete as per actual site requirement, Explanatory Note and Location of DG sets are as per Annexure A . Note : Scope also involves testing of 3 nos. kit for reduction in emission parameter after installation. 2 102 10.00 Numbers 849600.00 8496000.00 AT Par 8496000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29087919.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 17:36
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 581800.00
Notice Documents
ComplianceofDirectionsofCAQMregardingDGSets211.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections