Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable Engineers Cabins, Supply, Installation, Te, Qty: 6 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7636142 | Ref ID: 144397773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55640.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable Engineers Cabins, Supply, Installation, Te, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144397773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7636142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable Engineers Cabins, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable Security Ward Cabins, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable Male Toilets, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Portable Female Toilets
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55640
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Toilet, Sofa (V3), DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Portable Welding Machine (V2), FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Respiratory Filter - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections