Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation &...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on National Highways under Nhidcl, Ro-Gangtok on Five (05) Y... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146958421).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on National Highways under Nhidcl, Ro-Gangtok on Five (05) Y... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on National Highways under Nhidcl, Ro-Gangtok on Five (05) Y... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on National Highways under Nhidcl, Ro-Gangtok on Five (05) Y...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146958421

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under NHIDCL, RO-Gangtok on Five (05) Year Contract Basis
NIT 23-07-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting
Bid Due 20-08-2026
20-08-2026
Technical Bid Opening 14-08-2026
21-08-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections