Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation &...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on Highways under Piu-Ludhiana Expressway in the State of Pu... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/LUDEXP/17 | Ref ID: 145298627).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on Highways under Piu-Ludhiana Expressway in the State of Pu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on Highways under Piu-Ludhiana Expressway in the State of Pu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (Ccms) for Street Lighting on Highways under Piu-Ludhiana Expressway in the State of Pu...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145298627

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/LUDEXP/17

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation & Maintenance Of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (ccms) For Street Lighting On Highways Under Piu-ludhiana Expressway In The State Of Punjab On Five (05) Year Contract Basis.
Section : - Department : - Procurement Category : - Date Published : 15-07-2026 EMD Value : -

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections