Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O&M And AMC...

The UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O&M And AMC Services Of Basic Infrastructure For The Establishment Of A Data Center At CR Rao AIMSCS Under NSM. in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119818040).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O&M And AMC Services Of Basic Infrastructure For The Establishment Of A Data Center At CR Rao AIMSCS Under NSM. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O&M And AMC Services Of Basic Infrastructure For The Establishment Of A Data Center At CR Rao AIMSCS Under NSM. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O&M And AMC Services Of Basic Infrastructure For The Establishment Of A Data Center At CR Rao AIMSCS Under NSM.

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119818040

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, O&M And AMC Services Of Basic Infrastructure For The Establishment Of A Data Center At CR Rao AIMSCS Under NSM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections