Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of New Elec...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of New Electronic Interlocking Arrangement at Sail Goods Siding Yard Near Gua Mines with Take-Off Arrangement from Gua Station of Sertender Id :Null in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RITES/PU-BBSR/S&T/SAIL-GUA/OT-12/2025-26 | Ref ID: 134736397).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of New Electronic Interlocking Arrangement at Sail Goods Siding Yard Near Gua Mines with Take-Off Arrangement from Gua Station of Sertender Id :Null category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of New Electronic Interlocking Arrangement at Sail Goods Siding Yard Near Gua Mines with Take-Off Arrangement from Gua Station of Sertender Id :Null Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of New Electronic Interlocking Arrangement at Sail Goods Siding Yard Near Gua Mines with Take-Off Arrangement from Gua Station of Sertender Id :Null

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134736397

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/PU-BBSR/S&T/SAIL-GUA/OT-12/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 200332478

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of New Electronic Interlocking Arrangement at Sail Goods Siding Yard Near Gua Mines with Take-Off Arrangement from Gua Station of Sertender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7271
Deadline: 12-02-2026 03:00 PM
Date of Publication : 30-01-2026 03:00 PM
Date of Submission : 12-02-2026 03:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections