Tender for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Motor Contro...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Motor Control Center Panel Electrical System and Allied Electrical Works for Stp Shed for Devangunthi Bp, Bangalore in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KASO_186284_1 | Ref ID: 124771417).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Motor Control Center Panel Electrical System and Allied Electrical Works for Stp Shed for Devangunthi Bp, Bangalore

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124771417

Notice Ref. No.: DBP/STP/ELECTRICAL/2024-25/01

Tender Value: ₹ 3755612

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation testing commissioning of Motor Control center Panel Electrical system and allied electrical works for STP shed for Devangunthi BP, Bangalore
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Karnataka State Office||Devanagonthi BP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 55, 612

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections