Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Mobile W...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Mobile Work Station Suitable for Stainless Steel Seamless Tube Fabrication Work on Electric Locomotives of Model No. Jnx.El.Pf.Ssp.Ver.1.2022 or its Si... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY245883A | Ref ID: 132235838).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Mobile Work Station Suitable for Stainless Steel Seamless Tube Fabrication Work on Electric Locomotives of Model No. Jnx.El.Pf.Ssp.Ver.1.2022 or its Si...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132235838

Notice Ref. No.: LY245883A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Mobile work station suitable for Stainless steel seamless tube fabrication work on Electric locomotives of model no. JNX.EL.PF.SSP.VER.1.2022 or its Similar(For tube size 1/2 inch OD, 15mm OD, 3/4 inch OD, 22 mm OD, 1 inch OD, 1 1/4 inch & 1 1/2 inch OD). (1) Swagelok make multi hydraulic swaging unit. (2) Tube bending, cutting & deburring unit(Jainex make, model no. JNXHYDRA - 2022 or its Similar) as per ELS/Vijayawada/SCR Specification no. B/TRS/SPEC/4/250, sheets 1 to 3.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Mobile work station suitable for Stainless ste el seamless tube fabrication work on Electric locomotives of model no. JNX.EL.PF.SSP.VER.1.2022 or its Simi lar(For tube size 1/2 inch OD, 15mm OD, 3/4 inch OD, 22 mm OD, 1 inch OD, 1 1/4 inch & 1 1/2 inch OD). ( 1) Swagelok make multi hydraulic swaging unit. (2) Tube bending, cutting & deburring unit(Jainex make, m odel no. JNXHYDRA - 2022 or its Similar) as per ELS/Vijayawada/SCR Specification no. B/TRS/SPEC/4/250, sh eets 1 to 3. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 17:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 20650.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections