Tender for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Liquid and G...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Liquid and Gas copper pipeline for sl no 1 specifications attached, Qty: 8 RMT, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914773 | Ref ID: 147191102).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation testing commissioning of Ceiling suspended Ductable Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation testing commissioning of Ceiling suspended Ductable Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Liquid and Gas copper pipeline for sl no 1 specifications attached, Qty: 8 RMT, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Liquid and Gas copper pipeline Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing commissioning of Ceiling suspended Ductable Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing commissioning of Ceiling suspended Ductable Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Liquid and Gas copper pipeline for sl no 1 specifications attached
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: RMT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing commissioning of Ceiling suspended Ductable Split AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections