Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Led Lumin...

The BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Led Luminaries Along with 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance (Amc) at Urja Stadium, Bsphcl Colony, Patna. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 89386 | Ref ID: 113827489). The estimated tender value is ₹ 77239756, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1545000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Led Luminaries Along with 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance (Amc) at Urja Stadium, Bsphcl Colony, Patna. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Led Luminaries Along with 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance (Amc) at Urja Stadium, Bsphcl Colony, Patna. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Led Luminaries Along with 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance (Amc) at Urja Stadium, Bsphcl Colony, Patna.

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113827489

Notice Ref. No.: 02/PR/BSPHCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 77239756

Tender EMD: ₹ 1545000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Led Luminaries Along with 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance (Amc) at Urja Stadium, Bsphcl Colony, Patna.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.||BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDONG COMPANY LIMITED||HQ||Operation and Maintenance
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KUMARI PUSHPA (EEE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Murtaza Helal (CE O & M)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections