Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ipis (Integrated Passenger Information System) Including Associated Telecom Equipment and Execution Works for Upgradation & Replacement of Passenger Am...
Posting Date: 04 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140639603
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-RTM-26-Tele-09
Tender Value: ₹ 38395637.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 767900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of IPIS (Integrated Passenger Information System) including associated Telecom equipment and execution works for Upgradation & Replacement of Passenger Amenities at various stations over Ratlam Division in connection with Simhastha-2028.
NS Item Supply:-Pawasa: Provision of new "B" class station between UJN and PLW in connection with Simhastha 2028 (PID:-15.05.16.25.3.54.012) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-Lekoda Stn IPIS 1366912.09 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1366912.09 AT Par 1366912.09
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38395637.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 13:19
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 767900.00
Notice Documents
FirstSheeetSecondSheetDt040526.pdf
SpecialConditionofContractDt040526.pdf
LatestSimilarNatureofWorkCCESirMar26.pdf
GCCLatestCorrectionSlipMar2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections