Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Memu Coaches as Per Rdso's Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/2025 Ver. 3.1 or Latest with Camc of 5 Years A...
Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131511434
Notice Ref. No.: ECR_TFP_OT-04_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 427208419.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 2286100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) in MEMU coaches as per RDSO's Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 Ver. 3.1 or latest with CAMC of 5 years after the expiry of the warranty period of 3 years.
2/4 MP Full HD Fixed Dome/Wedge type IP Colour Camera as per RDSO's Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025, Ver. 3.1 or latest. 02 01 152.00 Numbers 472000.00 71744000.00 AT Par 71744000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 427208419.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR CDO JAJ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2025 20:43
Period Of Completion : 108 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2286100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections