Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Lhb Coaches, Icf Coaches and Demu Dpc/Tc Coaches as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/2025, Versio...
Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134878444
Notice Ref. No.: M-246-1-15-25-26-OT-37
Tender Value: ₹ 287385524.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 1586900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) in LHB Coaches, ICF coaches and DEMU DPC/TC Coaches as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025, Version 3.1 at Mechanical Workshop, Izzatnagar.
Cost of Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of IP Based VSS in 328 Nos. Coaches as per RDSO spec. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 Version 3.1 dated: 04.06.2025 For LWFAC, LWACCW, LWACCN, LWSCZAC, LWFCZAC, LWLRRM, LWSCN, LWSCZ, WGFAC, WGACCW, WGACCN, WGSCZAC, WGSCN coaches & DEMU TCs (Including GST @ 18%) as per Scope of Work S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of IP Based VSS in 190 Coaches as per RDSO spec. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 Version 3.1 dated: 04.06.2025 For LSLRD, LS/LWS, SLRD/SLR, GS coaches (Including GST @ 18%) 104253000.00 01 02 190.00 Numbers 548700.00 104253000.00 AT Par 104253000.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 287385524.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/02/2026 18:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1586900.00
Notice Documents
Advancecorrectionslips_GCC_April_2022_WT.pdf
CCTVcamerachangeoflayoutdrawing_WT.pdf
ClarificationonUpdatedLayoutDrawings_VSS_WT.pdf
RailwayBoardclarifications_GKPS_WT.pdf
GazetteNotification_Hindi_Part_01_WT_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections