Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Lhb and Icf Coaches in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30255004A | Ref ID: 133268041).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Lhb and Icf Coaches

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133268041

Notice Ref. No.: 30255004A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) in LHB and ICF coaches (with 06 cameras) as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 version 3.1 or latest at CRWS/Bhopal and all depot/division of WCR (As per scope of work). In para 3.13, para 3.14 and para 7 of page 37 of the Technical Specification, the word 'Purchaser' shall be replaced by the word 'Railwa ys'. Exact location of Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of IP based Video Surveillance System (V SS) shall be advice by CWM CRWS Bhopal. The words "or latest" in the Name of Work in Annexure-A, Annex ure-B and Annexure-C stand deleted. [ Warranty Period: 42 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 19/01/2026 11:30
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 14:13 Item Category Video Surveillance System
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Initial Financial Offer Required Yes Auto Elimination rules applicable For all vendors (Bulk/developmental) Initial Cooling Off Period (HH:MM) 02:00 Subsequent Cooling Off Period (HH:MM) 00:30 Succesive Lots Closing Interval (Min.) 30 Minimum Decrement (%) 0.10 Vendor Categories Bulk/Developmental Allow Next Bid Lower Than Current Lowest Bid (Subject to Min. Decrement)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections