Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System for Rolling Stock of Indian Railways for Electric Locomotives. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 24255013B | Ref ID: 133134862).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System for Rolling Stock of Indian Railways for Electric Locomotives.

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133134862

Notice Ref. No.: 24255013B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of IP Based Video Surveillance System for Rolli ng Stock of Indian Railways for Conventional Electric Locomotives as per RDSOs specification no. RDSO/SPN /TC/106/2025 version 3.1 effective from 04.06.2025 including all accessories required for fitment (Excludin g RDAS) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 24
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 12:20 Item Category Video Surveillance System
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee
SSE/DIESEL/NER/IZN, NER Uttar Pradesh 88.00 Set
SSE/DSL/GD, NER Uttar Pradesh 168.00 Set
SSE/ELS/SYH, NER Uttar Pradesh 43.00 Set
SSE/G/ELS/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 54.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections