Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System for Rolling Stock of Indian Railways for Conventional and Three Phase Electric Locomotives in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20255022A | Ref ID: 135683116).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ip Based Video Surveillance System for Rolling Stock of Indian Railways for Conventional and Three Phase Electric Locomotives

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135683116

Notice Ref. No.: 20255022A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of IP Based Video Surveillance System for Rolling S tock of Indian Railways for Conventional and Three phase Electric Locomotives excluding RDAS as per RDSOs s pecification no. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 version 3.1 dated 04.06.2025 or latest & CLW L. No. C-D&D/T/54/1 dt. 13.06.2025, including all accessories required for fitment. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of comm issioning]. CAMC 5 years after warranty as per CLW letter No. C-D&D/T/54/1 dt. 13.06.2025. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 18:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

Consignee
SSE/DIESEL/NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 163.00 Set
SSE/ELS/ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 260.00 Set
SSE/LOCO/D/ET, WCR Madhya Pradesh 108.00 Set
SSE/STORES/ELS/TRS/NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 230.00 Set
SSE/STORES/TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 268.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections