Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration with Existing Vss Infra, Operation and Maintenance of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) at D & E Category Railway Stations of Northern.... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RailTel/Tender/OT/NR/VSS-D&E(NWR)/2025-26/01 | Ref ID: 128061381).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration with Existing Vss Infra, Operation and Maintenance of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) at D & E Category Railway Stations of Northern.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration with Existing Vss Infra, Operation and Maintenance of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) at D & E Category Railway Stations of Northern.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration with Existing Vss Infra, Operation and Maintenance of Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) at D & E Category Railway Stations of Northern....

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128061381

Notice Ref. No.: RailTel/Tender/OT/NR/VSS-D&E(NWR)/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration with Existing VSS Infra, Operation and Maintenance of IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) at D & E Category Railway Stations of Northern Region of RailTel for and on behalf of Indian Railways.
Region: Northern
Category: Works
Due Date: 27/10/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections