Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & integratio...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & integration of dedicated internet lease line 20MBPS other than BSNL for at SLDC Gotri with LIVE IPs for Three Year in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SLDC/SCADA/24-25/ILL/2690 | Ref ID: 132785585). The estimated tender value is ₹ 424833.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4248.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & integration of dedicated internet lease line 20MBPS other than BSNL for at SLDC Gotri with LIVE IPs for Three Year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & integration of dedicated internet lease line 20MBPS other than BSNL for at SLDC Gotri with LIVE IPs for Three Year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & integration of dedicated internet lease line 20MBPS other than BSNL for at SLDC Gotri with LIVE IPs for Three Year

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132785585

Notice Ref. No.: SLDC/SCADA/24-25/ILL/2690

Tender Value: ₹ 424833.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 4248

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & integration of dedicated internet lease line 20MBPS other than BSNL for at SLDC Gotri with LIVE IPs for Three Year

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections