Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Indoor & Outdoor Signaling Work Including Provision of Electronic Interlocking at Jalgaon Station in Connection with Jalgaon - Manmad 4Th Line Work In....
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145406547
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-SnT-C-S-2026-27-01
Tender Value: ₹ 236634182.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 4732700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of Indoor & Outdoor Signaling work including Provision of Electronic Interlocking at Jalgaon Station in connection with Jalgaon - Manmad 4th Line Work in Bhusawal Division of Central Railway.
Supply of Main cable Termination rack complete with scaffolding, ï¬xtures & accessories including square bars for mounting 8-way terminal blocks, ladder, string rods, frame, base assembly, insulators, J bolt, nut/bolts & fasteners, backelite sheet, etc. Siemens type and as per extant practice of Central Railway. Typical part list as per Annexure-III and rack arrangement shall be as per sketch No.SK-727 with latest alterations. 2 011020 1.00 Set 106064.00 106064.00 18.00 125155.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 236634182.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:41
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4732700.00
Notice Documents
JalgaonStationTentativeSIP.pdf
CableVicinitycircular09-2023.pdf
SpecialIntructionGuidelinesissuedbyCAOCOffice.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections