Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Indoor & Outdoor Equipment's in Connection with Provision of Electronic Interlocking at 3 Stations between Osmanabad to Tuljapur, Alteration Work in Rr...
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133524387
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-NC-CR-SNT-C-S-02-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 257779676.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 1438900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of Indoor & Outdoor equipment's in connection with provision of Electronic interlocking at 3 stations between Osmanabad to Tuljapur, Alteration work in RRI at Osmanabad & Outdoor signalling works at 04 stations between Osmanabad to Tuljapur in connection with Solapur - Osmanabad new BG line in Solapur Division of Central Railway
Design, manufacture and supply of Electronic Interlocking (EI) system (Hot Standby) architecture complete as per RDSO speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Ver. 2.0 / RDSO/SPN/203/2011 ver. 1.0 with latest amendment or latest version or latest speciï¬cations. RDSO Technical Advisory Note No.STS/E/TAN/3012 Ver. 4.0 dated 23.07.2025 or latest regarding Technical system Application Approval for Electronic Interlocking (EI) installations, STS/SSI/General dated 07.12.2018 TSAA as per the technical req...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 257779676.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : FIELD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/01/2026 10:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1438900.00
Notice Documents
TULJAPURADVAANCESIPPRINT25.11.2025.pdf
WADGAONUPDATEDADVANCESIPPRINT12.12.2025_compressed.pdf
ESP-10OsmanabadSUR-UMDNL_CE-PLG_P146.pdf
ListofSAFETYCRITICALSIGNALITEMSMANDATORYINSPECTEDBYRDSO26.09.2025..pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections