Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Indoor and Outdoor Signalling Work for Alteration in Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Khandwa Station of Bhusawal Division of Central Railway For...
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146184140
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-SnT-C-S-2026-27-02
Tender Value: ₹ 34352588.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 687100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of Indoor and outdoor signalling work for alteration in Electronic Interlocking (EI) system at Khandwa station of Bhusawal Division of Central Railway for provision of Absolute block working between Khandwa & Mordar in connection of GC between Khandwa-Akola section of South Central Railway.
Supply of as made documents (Manuals for Installation, Testing, and maintenance of the system) (One set consists of 6 set of following drawings per station). (i) Manual for installation, Testing, Commissioning and maintenance of the system for Technicians/Jr. Engineers. (Installation and maintenance level ) (ii) Functioning and system overview (Higher Management Level) (iii) Completion documents as per special conditions of contract. (iv) Design & supply of circuits and plans to suit layout give...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34352588.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 17:50
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 687100.00
Notice Documents
KHANDWAMORDARTentativeSIP_compressed1.pdf
ListofSAFETYCRITICALSIGNALITEMSMANDATORYINSPECTEDBYRDSO.pdf
CableVicinitycircular09-2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections