Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hvac System with Watercooled Central Chilling System Including Chiller, Cooling Tower, Pumps, Ahus, Indoor Unit, Duct, Insulation, Piping, Valve Etc Wit...
Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024
Deadline: 08 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112378661
Notice Ref. No.: 2024-25/RETENDER
Tender Value: ₹ 171109152.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1711092
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Hvac System with Watercooled Central Chilling System Including Chiller, Cooling Tower, Pumps, Ahus, Indoor Unit, Duct, Insulation, Piping, Valve Etc with 1 Year Dlp and 5Years Operation & 4 Years Comprehensive Maintenance Service Post Dlpcontract at Multistoried Hospital at L.G.Hospital Campus, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-12-2024 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 08-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 711, 092
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
VOL-1-Part-1-Genral-and-Technical-Bid.pdf
VOL-1-Part-2-Technical-Specification.pdf
1ST_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
2ND_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
3RD_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
4TH_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
5TH-TO-7TH_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
8TH_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
9TH_LG-HOSPITAL_HVAC-LAYOUT_31.01.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections