Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Ava...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters (Hassdac). in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30256810 | Ref ID: 127750981).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counters (Hassdac).

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127750981

Notice Ref. No.: 30256810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Availability Single Section digital axle c ounters (HASSDAC) with Dual sensor system as per Spec.No. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 version 3 or latest. This i ncludes the supply of High frequency web mounting clamp type Tx coil/Rx coil, VR/PR Box duly wired, Vital relays, PR Relays, Clamp with deflector plates & hardware, Dual display reset box with auto resetting facilit y, Surge voltage protection devices and filter card to be mounted on din rail etc. as specified in Spec.No.RD SO/SPN/177/2012 version 3 or latest and as per OEM. NOTE: One set of HASSDAC system will include equip ment required to monitor One Up line or One Dn line of a full Block Section between two stations. Length of cables supplied for track devices should be 15m. Make/Brand-G.G. Tronics India Pvt Ltd. or Similar. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 12:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 69530.00

Consignee SSE(S)/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100268 - DIGITAL AXLE COUNTER, Sub Item Id:-3100268002
- High Availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections