Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ground Mo...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ground Mounted on Grid, 4 Mwp Solar Power Plant with the Objective of Generating and Supplying Solar Energy to Thivim Tss at 25 Kv, Single Phase, 50Hz A... in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-CO-EL-SP-THVM-T27A-24 | Ref ID: 111361753). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1650000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ground Mounted on Grid, 4 Mwp Solar Power Plant with the Objective of Generating and Supplying Solar Energy to Thivim Tss at 25 Kv, Single Phase, 50Hz A...

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111361753

Notice Ref. No.: KR-CO-EL-SP-THVM-T27A-24

Tender Value: ₹ 3.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 1650000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of ground mounted ON GRID, 4 MWp Solar Power plant with the objective of generating and supplying solar energy to Thivim TSS at 25 kV, single phase, 50Hz along with required protection system through Public Private Partnership (PPP) on DBFOT (Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer) basis for 25 years at Thivim of Konkan Railway in the state of GOA.
Fixed Tariff (Rs/kWh) inclusive of all taxes and duties at Minimum CUF (considering without CFA) for 25 Years. (Note: Supply of electrical Energy is exempted from GST as per Sr No.104 of Notification No.2/2017-Central Tax Rate as amended till date. Accordingly, no GST is payable on supply of Electrical Energy. However, in case any taxes are levied by Govt during the tenure of the Contract, KRCL shall bear the cost of additional taxes imposed on the Solar Energy). In case any charges on Solar Energy are levied by Govt / Concerned SEBs / Regulatory Body during the tenure of the contract, KRCL shall bear the same.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 13/12/2024 11:30
Tendering Section : ELEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/12/2024 19:09
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1650000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections