Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Floor Mo...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Floor Mounted Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Drinking Water Cooler Ro + Uv. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07265175 | Ref ID: 140710872).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Floor Mounted Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Drinking Water Cooler Ro + Uv.

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140710872

Notice Ref. No.: 07265175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Floor mounted Potable Water Purification Sys tem with inbuilt Drinking Water Cooler RO + UV, Storage tank- Inbuilt, Storage tank capacity up to float val ve level- 120 Ltr. Capacity, Material of water Storage Tank- Stainless Steel SS 304, Conformity to Standard f or Ultraviolet system-IS 14724 (latest) for water purification system with Ultraviolet disinfection, Output Wa ter Conforming standard-IS 10500 (latest), Power consumptions -775 Watt, Maximum Input Water TDS allo w to the system- 2000 TDS, Operation mode- Fully automatic with auto cut off, RO Membrane rating- 80 GP D, Type of compressor- Rotary/Reciprocating, Cooling capacity: 40 Ltr./Hr., Single Phase 230/240 Volt 50 H z, Filtration Water capacity - 80 Ltr/hour, Type of Condenser-Fin type/tube type, Evaporator material- Copp er, Water Storage tank insulation- PUF thermal insulation, Number of Cold Water Faucets- 1 No, Number of Normal Water Faucets- 1 No [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 12:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 23420.00

Consignee DEE/M, BLW Uttar Pradesh 11.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections