Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Elephant Intrusion Detection System (Eids) in Dtv-Beh, Kzu-Ex. Cni & Jra-Mxw Section of Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025
Deadline: 21 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113998062
Notice Ref. No.: ST_P_SER_2025_EIDS_CKP_1R
Tender Value: ₹ 160310078.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 951600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All the items pertain to Non SOR only. It mainly includes EIDS system. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-(SOR) 42354799.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 42354799.00 AT Par 42354799.00 Description:- All the items pertain to SOR & includes other than EIDS system.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 160310078.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CSTE PROJ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2025 19:19
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 951600.00
Notice Documents
2024-10-23-Signed_specification_EIDS.pdf
2024-10-23-Signed_PoC_format_EIDS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections