Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ductable,...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ductable, High Wall Split Ac, Window Ac Units Along with Taking Away of Worn out Ac Machines and Camc Contract Period of Six Years after Dlp Period of... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LIC_836767_1 | Ref ID: 140564094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3755100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75200.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ductable, High Wall Split Ac, Window Ac Units Along with Taking Away of Worn out Ac Machines and Camc Contract Period of Six Years after Dlp Period of...

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140564094

Notice Ref. No.: LIC / BBSR / Engg - 08 /26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3755100

Tender EMD: ₹ 75200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of Ductable, High wall split AC, window AC units along with taking away of worn out AC machines and CAMC contract period of six years after DLP period of one year at Various places under Berhampur DO, O
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: SITC OF AIR CONDITIONING AND CAMC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 55, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections