Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Degausser...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Degausser Machine Including Physical Destruction and Verification System at Bnpm, Mysuru in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/NCB/01/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139144311). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Degausser Machine Including Physical Destruction and Verification System at Bnpm, Mysuru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Degausser Machine Including Physical Destruction and Verification System at Bnpm, Mysuru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Degausser Machine Including Physical Destruction and Verification System at Bnpm, Mysuru

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139144311

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Degausser Machine Including Physical Destruction and Verification System at Bnpm, Mysuru
Closing Date : 28 Apr 2026 11:00 AM
Remarks : -
Opening Date : 07 Apr 2026 11:00 AM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs. 99, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs. 3000/-+GST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections