Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Conversion of (1) 66Kv Jarod - Amliyara S/C Line (2) 66Kv Gotri - Vidyutnagar 1&2 D/C Line (3) 66Kv Karjan - Kashipura S/C Line (4) 66Kv Jambuva B - Da...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145788232
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contracts/E-497/Uprating/66kV/S&E
Tender Value: ₹ 1090967349.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Conversion of (1) 66Kv Jarod - Amliyara S/C Line (2) 66Kv Gotri - Vidyutnagar 1&2 D/C Line (3) 66Kv Karjan - Kashipura S/C Line (4) 66Kv Jambuva B - Dabhoi S/C Line (5) 66Kv Karjan - Gotri B Line-1 & 2 D/C Line (Karjan & Gotri Juridiction) (6) 66Kv Karjan - Gotri B 1 & 2 D/C Linetap to Atladara (Tap Portion) (7) 66Kv Karjan - Gotri B Line-1 & 2 D/C Line Tap to Makarpura (Tap Portion Including Vadsar Lilo Portion) (8) 66Kv Sankheda - Rustamura S/C Line (9) 66Kv Nandesari -Mogar-2-Nd1 S/C Line (10) 66Kv Gorwa - Chhani a 1 & 2 D/C Line (11) 66 Kv Sama - Chhani a S/C Line (12) 66 Kv Amaliyara - Chhani a S/C Line with Acsr Dog Conductor into Equivalent Htls Conductor (Equivalent Weight of Acsr Dog Conductor with Higher Ampacity) of Jambuva Circle (Except Gap Type Conductor)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
2.-Amendment-I-Part-I-Tender-Specifications_JMB-E-497.pdf
5.-PB-Part-III-Jambuva-Circle-E-497.pdf
10.-ONLINE-SCHEDULE_TECH-E-497.pdf
11.-Online-Schedule-QR-E-497.pdf
12.-Public-Procurement-Circular-of-GOI.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections