Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ceiling ...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ceiling Mounted Inverter Type 4 Way Cassette Air Conditioner of Capacity 4 Tr. in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40246134 | Ref ID: 115960230).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Ceiling Mounted Inverter Type 4 Way Cassette Air Conditioner of Capacity 4 Tr.

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115960230

Notice Ref. No.: 40246134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, Testing & commissioning of celling mounted inverter type 4 way cassette air conditioner of capacity 4 TR of rated cooling capacity 45720 BTU(Min), R 410 A or latest refrigerant with 100% copper condenser outdoor unit Fan motor should be propeller BLDC type, BEE star rating-5, operating voltage 220 VAC, 50Hz.High head drain pump should be provided for proper drainage of condensed dew dr ops generated from evaporation. Outdoor unit fins should be corrosion resistance heat exchanger protectiv e coat for the saline climate including cord less remote and all allied accessories. Make LG or HITACHI or MI TSUBISHI or PANASONIC or BLUE STAR or VOLTAS or CARRIER or TOSHIBA or similar. [ Warranty Period: 1 2 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/03/2025 19:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE/EL/SBP, ECOR Odisha 5.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections