Tender for Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Con...

The JAMSHEDPUR NOTIFIED AREA COMMITTEE OFFICE, JAMSHEDPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Concealed Fixed Speed Ductable AC 17 TR with Corded Remote, Refrigerant-R410A, Brended Copper Pipe Communication Cable, PVC Drain Piping Canvas Co... in East Singhbum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7/2026 - 27 | Ref ID: 139716324).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Concealed Fixed Speed Ductable AC 17 TR with Corded Remote, Refrigerant-R410A, Brended Copper Pipe Communication Cable, PVC Drain Piping Canvas Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Concealed Fixed Speed Ductable AC 17 TR with Corded Remote, Refrigerant-R410A, Brended Copper Pipe Communication Cable, PVC Drain Piping Canvas Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Concealed Fixed Speed Ductable AC 17 TR with Corded Remote, Refrigerant-R410A, Brended Copper Pipe Communication Cable, PVC Drain Piping Canvas Co...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139716324

Notice Ref. No.: 7/2026 - 27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of interest for Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Concealed Fixed Speed Ductable AC 17 TR with Corded Remote, Refrigerant-R410A, Brended Copper Pipe Communication Cable, PVC Drain Piping Canvas Connection Hand Fabricated G.I Duct Mouth Connection, Unloading, Lifting Shitting of IDU's & ODU's Wrapping Rape Dismantling of Old Ductable AC's 2 Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning of Ceiling Concealed Fixed Speed Ductable AC 17 TR with Corded Remote, Refrigerant-R410A, Brended Copper Pipe Communication Cable, PVC Drain Piping Canvas Connection Hand Fabricated G.I Duct Mouth Connection, Unloading, Lifting Shitting of IDU's & ODU's Wrapping Rape Dismantling of Old Ductable AC's 2

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections