Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automati...

The BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Double Head Cultured Milk (Curd) Cup Filling & Sealing Machine - 05 Units at Different Dairies of Comfed as Per Technical Specification. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 115852 | Ref ID: 127015260). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14579650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291600.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Double Head Cultured Milk (Curd) Cup Filling & Sealing Machine - 05 Units at Different Dairies of Comfed as Per Technical Specification. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Double Head Cultured Milk (Curd) Cup Filling & Sealing Machine - 05 Units at Different Dairies of Comfed as Per Technical Specification. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Double Head Cultured Milk (Curd) Cup Filling & Sealing Machine - 05 Units at Different Dairies of Comfed as Per Technical Specification.

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127015260

Notice Ref. No.: COMFED:ENGG:9555 DT. 23.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 14579650

Tender EMD: ₹ 291600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comfed:Engg:9555 Dt. 23.09.2025
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections