Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Audio Vi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Audio Visual System in Auditorium at Dwarka, New Delhi. (Sh: Providing & Fixing Jo Joystick Controller, 65-Inch 4K Led Display Etc.) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127866 | Ref ID: 126858150).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Audio Visual System in Auditorium at Dwarka, New Delhi. (Sh: Providing & Fixing Jo Joystick Controller, 65-Inch 4K Led Display Etc.)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126858150

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 08/EE&SM(E)/DPC-II/2025-26//272 (H) dated 23.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 583091

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Audio Visual System in Auditorium at Dwarka, New Delhi. (SH: Providing & fixing jo joystick controller, 65-inch 4k LED Display etc.)
Subwork/Packages: (Sh: Providing & fixing of Joystick controller, 65-inch 4k LED Display etc
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 127866
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/09/2025 16:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/09/2025 16:30
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 83, 091
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/10/2025 17:00 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections