Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Trial Ru...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Trial Run of Mobile Column Lift and Axle Stand​ in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546014 | Ref ID: 141672612).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Trial Run of Mobile Column Lift and Axle Stand​ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Trial Run of Mobile Column Lift and Axle Stand​ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Trial Run of Mobile Column Lift and Axle Stand​

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141672612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial run of Mobile Column Lift and axle stand​
Date of Notification : 20/05/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 02/06/2026
Document Cost : NA
Closing Date : 02/06/2026
Opening Date & Time : 02/06/2026
EMD : NA
Estimated Tender Value : NA
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 20/05/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections