Tender for Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial ru...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial run of the entire system and AMC for Establishment of two nos. Automatic Water Level Recorders (AWLR) at Uri-II Power Station.” in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7100889 | Ref ID: 134769625).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial run of the entire system and AMC for Establishment of two nos. Automatic Water Level Recorders (AWLR) at Uri-II Power Station.” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial run of the entire system and AMC for Establishment of two nos. Automatic Water Level Recorders (AWLR) at Uri-II Power Station.” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial run of the entire system and AMC for Establishment of two nos. Automatic Water Level Recorders (AWLR) at Uri-II Power Station.”

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134769625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7100889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing, commissioning and trial run of the entire system and AMC for Establishment of two nos. Automatic Water Level Recorders (AWLR) at Uri-II Power Station.”
Bid Opening Date: 14-02-2026
End Date: 14-02-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections