Tender for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation a...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years 38.50 Kwp 16Kwp, 9Kwp, 13.5 Kwp Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System at Roots Public School Rha Bazar, Cb Middle Sc... in Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGDE_694878_1 | Ref ID: 113733513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years 38.50 Kwp 16Kwp, 9Kwp, 13.5 Kwp Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System at Roots Public School Rha Bazar, Cb Middle Sc...

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113733513

Notice Ref. No.: ACB/AE/TDR/2025/02

Tender Value: ₹ 1800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years 38.50 Kwp 16Kwp, 9Kwp, 13.5 Kwp Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System at Roots Public School Rha Bazar, Cb Middle School Bi Bazar and Vatsalya School at Ambala Cantt
As per tender documents.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Ambala -WC Chandigarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Roof top Solar System
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jan-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections