Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintena...

The HIGH COURT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Wifi Internet Connectivity (Wifi Zone) Within the Premises of the High Court for a Period of Five (05) Years in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITC/RFP/12/2024 | Ref ID: 112301739).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Wifi Internet Connectivity (Wifi Zone) Within the Premises of the High Court for a Period of Five (05) Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Wifi Internet Connectivity (Wifi Zone) Within the Premises of the High Court for a Period of Five (05) Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Wifi Internet Connectivity (Wifi Zone) Within the Premises of the High Court for a Period of Five (05) Years

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112301739

Notice Ref. No.: ITC/RFP/12/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Wifi Internet Connectivity (Wifi Zone) Within the Premises of the High Court for a Period of Five (05) Years
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Network /Communication Equipments
Tender Category : Goods

Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-12-2024 22:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-01-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections