Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintena...

The PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Rfid and Face Recognition Based Access Control System with Necessary Hardware and Software with all Cabling at all Entry and Exit Gates ... in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PU_882301_1 | Ref ID: 129060764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Rfid and Face Recognition Based Access Control System with Necessary Hardware and Software with all Cabling at all Entry and Exit Gates ...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129060764

Notice Ref. No.: PU/EW/RFID/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of RFID and Face Recognition based Access Control System with necessary hardware and software with all cabling at all entry and exit gates in Pondicherry University.
Category: Security System
Organisation Chain: Pondicherry University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Security System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections