Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Integrat...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Integration for Rfid Tag and Reader System for Section Shahdara to Shastri Park Including Shastri Park Depot Extension Lines and Lab for I-Cbtc Project... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: i-CBTC-06 | Ref ID: 111626674). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 652000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Integration for Rfid Tag and Reader System for Section Shahdara to Shastri Park Including Shastri Park Depot Extension Lines and Lab for I-Cbtc Project...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111626674

Notice Ref. No.: i-CBTC-06

Tender Value: ₹ 65200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 652000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Integration for RFID Tag and Reader system for section Shahdara to Shastri Park including Shastri Park Depot extension lines and Lab for i-CBTC Project.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_DMRC_839173_1
Organisation Chain: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Signalling and Telecommunication/Project-I - DMRC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 52, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 52, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections