Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstr...

The PANCHAYATS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Machineries under State Fund Within Purulia District under Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_1016612_1 | Ref ID: 136826650). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15390652, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 307813.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Machineries under State Fund Within Purulia District under Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136826650

Notice Ref. No.: 65/SE/WASTE PLASTIC/PURL/2025-26 (1st Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 15390652

Tender EMD: ₹ 307813

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Machineries under State Fund within Purulia District under RRNMU, Medinipur Circle
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBSRDA||RRNMU MIDNAPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: STATE FUND
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 07, 813
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 53, 90, 652
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections