Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstr...

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Centrifuge Machine, Vibratory Cup Mill, Hydraulic Core Splitter, Jaw Crusher and Pulveriser at Copper Project Ambaji & Fluorspar Proje... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333155 | Ref ID: 146920839).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Centrifuge Machine, Vibratory Cup Mill, Hydraulic Core Splitter, Jaw Crusher and Pulveriser at Copper Project Ambaji & Fluorspar Proje... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Centrifuge Machine, Vibratory Cup Mill, Hydraulic Core Splitter, Jaw Crusher and Pulveriser at Copper Project Ambaji & Fluorspar Proje... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Centrifuge Machine, Vibratory Cup Mill, Hydraulic Core Splitter, Jaw Crusher and Pulveriser at Copper Project Ambaji & Fluorspar Proje...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146920839

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No. GMDC/GEO/06/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Demonstration of Centrifuge Machine, Vibratory Cup Mill, Hydraulic Core Splitter, Jaw Crusher and Pulveriser at Copper Project Ambaji & Fluorspar Project Kadipani Gmdc Ltd.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Lab / Qc Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 10-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Technical Hard copy submission at GMDC CO 1 sept 2026 17 00
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 950 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GMDC LTD
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AHEMDABAD
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) Item Wise
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GMDC LTD
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at AHEMDABAD
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections