Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning and Camc of...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning and Camc of Visitor Authentication & Management System for 3Pl Project at Delhi Road, Serampore, Hooghly in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BL/LS/KOL/3PL/24-25/12 | Ref ID: 121118364).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning and Camc of Visitor Authentication & Management System for 3Pl Project at Delhi Road, Serampore, Hooghly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning and Camc of Visitor Authentication & Management System for 3Pl Project at Delhi Road, Serampore, Hooghly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning and Camc of Visitor Authentication & Management System for 3Pl Project at Delhi Road, Serampore, Hooghly

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121118364

Notice Ref. No.: BL/LS/KOL/3PL/24-25/12

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING AND CAMC OF VISITOR AUTHENTICATION & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR 3PL PROJECT AT DELHI ROAD, SERAMPORE, HOOGHLY
Procurement Category : Work Contracts
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Estimated Value : 3000.000 INR ( Three Thousand Only )

Tender Document Sales Start Date : 18-06-2025 14:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 07-07-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 18-06-2025 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-07-2025 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 07-07-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections